Get started10 Betjeman Drive is a property in Exmouth (EX8 5ST). It has council tax band D.
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£215,000
Growth on file: 14.6% per year over 4 years.
29 July 2005Most recent
£215,000
+68.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

5 October 2001
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 5ST: £300,000 (2024–2015).
EX8 5BR
Woodlands Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Brixington Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB