Get started9 Bradham Lane is a property in Exmouth (EX8 4BG). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since December 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Bradham Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£65,000
Growth on file: 19.7% per year over 1 year.
3 December 1999Most recent
£65,000
+25.5%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

28 August 1998
£51,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 4BG: £142,000 (2021–2016).
EX8 4NY
Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Marpool Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB