Get started94 Hulham Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 22.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 42.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
94 Hulham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2024
Price for 94 Hulham Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£354,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
94 Hulham Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,552
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Seymour Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

24 October 2017Most recent
£354,000
+128.4%over 16 years12 July 2001
£155,000
+97.5%over 4 years27 September 1996
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 3LB: £450,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
EX8 3JQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Withycombe Raleigh Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.