Get started23 Estuary Court is a three-bedroom property in Exmouth (EX8 1XY). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£326,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 17 years.
26 February 2014Most recent
£326,500
+6.2%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

12 November 2009
£307,500
+16.0%over 3 years9 February 2006
£265,000
+6.4%over 3 years8 January 2003
£249,000
+8.3%29 October 2002
£230,000
+70.4%over 5 years30 April 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1XY: £495,000 (2024–2015).
14 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2024
21 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2024
18 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Sept 2017
22 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jul 2015
10 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jul 2015
EX8 1LP
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.