Get started22 Estuary Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1XY). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 is 37.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
22 Estuary Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2022
22 Estuary Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 16 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,873
Street avg £3,464
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

31 July 2015Most recent
£327,500
+157.9%over 16 years7 April 1999
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1XY: £495,000 (2024–2015).
14 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2024
21 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2024
18 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Sept 2017
10 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jul 2015
19 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2014
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
EX8 1XR
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.