Get started14 Estuary Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 1XY). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 74 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–127 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 10 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 71).
Across 2021–2024, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£628/sq ft) was about 204.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 9 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £500,000.
14 Estuary Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 3 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 14 Estuary Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,757
Street avg £4,057
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

21 June 2024Most recent
£500,000
+1.0%over 2 years28 June 2021
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1XY: £330,905 (2024–2014).
21 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2024
18 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Sept 2017
22 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jul 2015
10 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jul 2015
19 Estuary Court Camperdown Terrace Exmouth
Sold Jun 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
EX8 1SS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.