Get started1 All Saints Mews is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1RX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 79.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £269,500 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£269,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 1 All Saints Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,411
Street avg £2,577
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
All Saints Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2025Most recent
£269,500
+100.4%over 1 year13 July 2023
£134,500
-12.8%over 10 years14 May 2013
£154,250
-3.0%over 6 years1 December 2006
£159,000
+19.5%over 2 years7 January 2004
£133,000
+56.6%over 1 year16 January 2002
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1RX: £266,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX8 1QN
Closest school
0.1 km
Exeter Road Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.