Get started11 Cutters Wharf is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1XS). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1035 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 16.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£367/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Cutters Wharf's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 11 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 11 Cutters Wharf runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,950
Street avg £4,788
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

17 June 2011Most recent
£380,000
+7.0%over 4 years15 January 2007
£355,000
+21.4%over 1 year6 April 2005
£292,500
+126.8%over 4 years6 October 2000
£128,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1XS: £645,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
EX8 1LP
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.