Get started4 Sharps Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1DT). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1124 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 sits 680.3% above the 2009 sale of £35,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£32/sq ft) was about 77.6% below the postcode norm.
4 Sharps Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2019
Latest sale on 4 Sharps Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£35,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Sharps Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£340
Street avg £2,977
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Camperdown Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

16 November 2009Most recent
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1DT: £425,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX8 1LP
Closest school
0.6 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB