Get started31 Regatta Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 75 m² this is the 9th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–237 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2010–2020, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £470,000 in November 2020.
31 Regatta Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
31 Regatta Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 10 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 10 years.
On epc rating, 31 Regatta Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,267
Street avg £5,709
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 November 2020Most recent
£470,000
-1.1%over 10 years30 July 2010
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1AN: £460,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
EX8 1SS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.