Get started17 Regatta Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. At 74 m² this is the 8th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–237 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 10.9% above the 2024 sale price. At 74 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £450,000.
17 Regatta Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
17 Regatta Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 14 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 14 years.
17 Regatta Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,081
Street avg £5,715
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

3 January 2024Most recent
£450,000
+11.1%over 13 years25 June 2010
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1AN: £525,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
EX8 1SS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.