Get started35 Regatta Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 115 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–237 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £780,000 is 17.9% below the 2024 sale of £950,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£767/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £950,000 in September 2024.
35 Regatta Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
35 Regatta Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£780,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 15 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 15 years.
35 Regatta Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,261
Street avg £5,652
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

26 September 2024Most recent
£950,000
+20.4%over 14 years17 November 2009
£789,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1AN: £460,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
EX8 1XS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.