Get started25 Regatta Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 107 m² this is the 18th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–237 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £827,000 is 14.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£629/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £725,000 in June 2019.
25 Regatta Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£827,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.8% per year over 9 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: -0.8% per year over 9 years.
25 Regatta Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,776
Street avg £5,695
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£725,000
-7.1%over 9 years29 January 2010
£780,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1AN: £460,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
EX8 1XS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.