Get started24 Regatta Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Exmouth (EX8 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 761 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 71 m² this is the 5th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–237 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 37 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
24 Regatta Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2019
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 6 years.
£352,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 6 years.
Floor Area for 24 Regatta Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,989
Street avg £5,746
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exmouth Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

31 May 2017Most recent
£352,500
+41.0%over 6 years28 April 2011
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 1AN: £460,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 10 years
EX8 1SS
Closest school
0.8 km
The Beacon Church of England (VA) Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.