Get started10 Barnfield Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stratton, Bude, Bude (EX23 9BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 24.4% above the 2019 sale price. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. At 86 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £172,000 in December 2019.
Revoke the existing S106 agreement and replace with a new S106 based upon the CC Single Dwelling Template
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 15 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 15 years.
10 Barnfield Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,714
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tree Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Retention and modification of decking, garden shed and fence with additional post and rail fence to watercourse previously erected without consent [ card 1471 bus ]
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 December 2019Most recent
£172,000
+20.7%over 11 years15 May 2008
£142,500
+20.6%over 3 years21 January 2005
£118,125
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 9BQ: £455,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
EX23 9BW
Closest school
0.6 km
Stratton Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.