Get started15 Berkeley Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stratton, Bude, Bude (EX23 9BE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 29.4% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £159,950 in June 2020.
15 Berkeley Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Berkeley Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Berkeley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,580
Street avg £2,644
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berkeley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2020Most recent
£159,950
+18.5%over 9 years9 December 2010
£135,000
+170.0%over 11 years31 January 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 9BE: £235,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
EX23 9JB
Closest school
0.3 km
Stratton Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.