Get started2 Lundy Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Crackington Haven, Bude, Bude (EX23 0PA). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £440,000 in October 2024.
2 Lundy Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 2 Lundy Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 17 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 2 Lundy Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,729
Street avg £2,691
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haven Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 2024Most recent
£440,000
+89.2%over 10 years1 November 2013
£232,500
-4.7%over 6 years21 June 2007
£244,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0PA: £300,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
EX23 0JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.