Get started33 Butt Parks is a three-bedroom property in Crediton (EX17 3HF). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed formation of hardstanding to provide domestic parking area and new access
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£123,950
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 9 years.
29 June 2007Most recent
£123,950
+79.6%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Butt Parks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

20 July 2001
£69,000
+20.0%over 1 year23 June 2000
£57,500
+66.7%over 2 years16 January 1998
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 3HF: £190,000 (2025–2013).
EX17 3JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hayward's Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.