Get startedHadley View is a property in New Barnet, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 9QA). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Hadley View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£371,000
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 9 years.
19 December 2006Most recent
£371,000
+139.4%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Recreation Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

30 November 1998
£155,000
+34.8%over 1 year19 September 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9QA: £775,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
JCoSS. 27 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.