Get started2 Astera Mews is a semi-detached house in Barnet (EN4 9FE). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £715,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Astera Mews saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£776,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 7 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 2 Astera Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,327
Street avg £6,325
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victoria Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£715,000
-66.0%over 2 years31 January 2019
£2,100,000
+121.1%31 January 2019
£950,000
+48.4%over 4 years10 September 2014
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9FE: £715,000 (2021–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
EN4 9LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.