Get started17 Cornell Gardens is a property in Barnet (EN4 8FS). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (118 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £945,000 is 17% above the 2017 sale price.
17 Cornell Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 17 Cornell Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£945,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£807,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 17 Cornell Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,924
Street avg £5,212
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bramley Road (N14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

13 June 2017Most recent
£807,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8FS: £700,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
EN4 8TT
Closest school
0.5 km
East Barnet School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB