Get startedPemberley House is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 187 m² (around 2013 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2016) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 187 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Pemberley House, where floor areas span 166–272 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £1,616,000 is 11.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£720/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in October 2016.
Pemberley House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2026
£1,616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Pemberley House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,754
Street avg £6,733
Floor Area
187 m²
Street avg 216 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenoak Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

7 October 2016Most recent
£1,450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0AW: £1,500,000 (2023–2017).
Pemberley House Flat 1 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Feb 2023
Pemberley House Flat 8 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Oct 2017
Pemberley House Flat 9 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold May 2017
Pemberley House Flat 10 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Apr 2017
Pemberley House Flat 5 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
EN4 0JT
Closest school
1.1 km
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB