Get startedPemberley House is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony. At 189 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Pemberley House, where floor areas span 166–272 m².
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£745/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2026
£1,458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,515,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Pemberley House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,016
Street avg £6,704
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 216 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenoak Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£1,515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0AW: £1,500,000 (2023–2017).
Pemberley House Flat 1 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Feb 2023
Pemberley House Flat 8 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Oct 2017
Pemberley House Flat 9 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold May 2017
Pemberley House Flat 10 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Apr 2017
Pemberley House Flat 5 379 Cockfosters Road Barnet
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
EN4 0JT
Closest school
1.1 km
Livingstone Primary and Nursery School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB