Get started702 Frobisher Crescent is a property in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 8HD). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 41 m² this is the 27th smallest of 69 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £519,000 is 36.6% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£861/sq ft) was about 27.8% below the postcode norm. At 41 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 68 EPCs).
702 Frobisher Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
702 Frobisher Crescent outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,268
Street avg £12,927
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 60 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

17 December 2010Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 8HD: £695,000 (2025–2023).
911 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Feb 2025
706 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Nov 2024
921 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Aug 2024
817 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Mar 2024
917 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
EC2Y 8DH
Closest school
0.1 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 103 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB