Get started701 Frobisher Crescent is a two-bedroom property in City Of London, London, London (EC2Y 8HD). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1411 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 131 m² this is the 67th smallest of 69 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,642,000 is 11.2% below the 2023 sale of £1,850,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (51 m² across 68 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £1,850,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
701 Frobisher Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
Internal alterations including refitting of the kitchen and the en-suite shower room serving the master bedroom, replacement of doors and surface-mounted skirting boards.
Latest sale on 701 Frobisher Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,642,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 10 years.
£1,850,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 701 Frobisher Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,118
Street avg £12,824
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 59 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

14 August 2023Most recent
£1,850,000
+24.2%over 10 years22 March 2013
£1,490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EC2Y 8HD: £695,000 (2025–2023).
911 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Feb 2025
706 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Nov 2024
921 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Aug 2024
817 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Mar 2024
917 Frobisher Crescent City Of London London
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 10 years
EC2Y 8BE
Closest school
0.1 km
Prior Weston Primary School and Children's Centre. 103 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.