Get started3 Beauchamp Road is a mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 9PD). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 sits 87% above the 2016 sale of £345,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 40.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Beauchamp Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.0% per year over 1 year.
£345,000
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 3 Beauchamp Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,255
Street avg £3,631
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St George's Road (E7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2016Most recent
£345,000
+15.0%15 August 2016
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9PD: £375,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
E7 9BJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Elmhurst Primary School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB