Get started13 Albion Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (E4 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £343,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Albion Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2025
13 Albion Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 27 years.
£343,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 27 years.
13 Albion Terrace is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,342
Street avg £3,528
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Albion Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

5 July 2022Most recent
£343,000
+74.1%over 16 years10 March 2006
£197,000
+286.3%over 10 years31 May 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7SB: £375,000 (2024–2022).
16 Albion Terrace Sewardstone Road London
Sold Dec 2024
5 Albion Terrace Sewardstone Road London
Sold Aug 2024
9 Albion Terrace Sewardstone Road London
Sold Jun 2023
6 Albion Terrace Sewardstone Road London
Sold Sept 2022
3 Albion Terrace Sewardstone Road London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
E4 7UT
Closest school
0.7 km
Yardley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.