Get started14a is an end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 7DL). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 56 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 15 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 48.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015).
Price for 14a has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 16 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 16 years.
On price per m², 14a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,714
Street avg £4,142
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

12 January 2015Most recent
£208,000
+32.5%over 9 years14 November 2005
£157,000
+214.0%over 7 years10 September 1998
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7DL: £690,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.