Get started9 Berrybank Close is a mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6TX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 sits 107.7% above the 2006 sale of £209,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
9 Berrybank Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 10 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 10 years.
9 Berrybank Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,426
Street avg £5,699
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Endlebury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 June 2006Most recent
£209,000
+190.3%over 9 years1 October 1996
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6TX: £420,000 (2025–2015).
6 Berrybank Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2025
4 Berrybank Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Dec 2017
10 Berrybank Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2017
5 Berrybank Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2016
3 Berrybank Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Chingford Foundation School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.