Get started21 Woodedge Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 785 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 8th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 47). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 25.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
21 Woodedge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2020
21 Woodedge Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 15 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 15 years.
21 Woodedge Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,111
Street avg £2,795
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

28 May 2015Most recent
£300,000
+50.0%over 2 years14 December 2012
£200,000
+14.0%over 7 years14 April 2005
£175,450
+99.4%over 5 years11 February 2000
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6BB: £328,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
E4 6HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.