Get started15 Woodedge Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6BB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 is 11% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 102.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
15 Woodedge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Nov 2020
Price for 15 Woodedge Close has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 18 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 15 Woodedge Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,686
Street avg £2,737
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

13 April 2018Most recent
£328,000
+50.5%over 6 years25 May 2011
£218,000
+50.3%over 8 years23 May 2003
£145,000
+90.8%over 3 years5 May 2000
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6BB: £325,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
E4 6HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.