Get started22 Halfcot Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stourbridge (DY9 0YB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 sits 61% above the 2019 sale of £200,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
22 Halfcot Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 19 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Halfcot Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £2,219
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stourbridge Junction Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

27 September 2019Most recent
£200,000
+12.4%over 4 years31 October 2014
£178,000
+6.6%over 6 years30 January 2008
£167,000
+108.7%over 7 years19 January 2001
£80,000
+33.3%10 November 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY9 0YB: £250,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
DY9 0HG
Closest school
0.4 km
Ham Dingle Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.