Get started24 Baldwin Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Swindon, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 47% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014.
24 Baldwin Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Sept 2023
24 Baldwin Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 11 years.
£359,950
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 24 Baldwin Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

14 March 2014Most recent
£359,950
+44.0%over 10 years18 July 2003
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4PF: £575,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DY3 4PA
Manor Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's CofE (C) Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB