Get started23 Baldwin Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Swindon, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 4PF). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1311 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 44.9% above the 2010 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
23 Baldwin Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2020
23 Baldwin Way has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Side/rear ground-floor extension
23 Baldwin Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 4 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 23 Baldwin Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,997
Street avg £3,210
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

2 September 2010Most recent
£365,000
+12.3%over 3 years28 September 2006
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 4PF: £575,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
DY3 4PA
Manor Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's CofE (C) Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB