Get started5 Corve View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 3ET). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 80 m² it's 29.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 4 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 28.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £223,500 in June 2018.
5 Corve View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2019
Latest sale on 5 Corve View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£223,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Corve View is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,793
Street avg £2,906
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

8 June 2018Most recent
£223,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 3ET: £175,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DY3 3NR
Closest school
0.4 km
Alder Coppice Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB