Get startedAlexandra Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 2NU). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Alexandra Court (39–51 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 8 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 282.8% above the 1999 sale of £29,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 52.5% below the postcode norm. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Alexandra Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2025
Latest sale on Alexandra Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£29,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Alexandra Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£569
Street avg £1,730
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km
Red Hall Primary School. 23 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

8 December 1999Most recent
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2NU: £90,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DY3 2NU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB