Get started34b is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 16.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £226,500 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2024
34b saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 9 years.
£226,500
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 9 years.
34b outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,384
Street avg £2,537
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 74 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

25 March 2024Most recent
£226,500
+17.7%over 2 years22 December 2021
£192,500
+15.3%over 4 years21 December 2017
£167,000
+2.5%over 2 years18 March 2015
£162,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1JB: £168,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
DY3 1TQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Queen Victoria Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.