Get started24 Queens Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 sits 65.5% above the 2017 sale of £177,000. On the market in June 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Queens Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,670
Street avg £1,931
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

21 June 2017Most recent
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1HJ: £365,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
DY3 1TQ
Closest school
0.3 km
The Dormston School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB