Get started32 Fir Tree Drive is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 736 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 sits 345% above the 2004 sale of £40,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 43.8% below the postcode norm.
32 Fir Tree Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2020
32 Fir Tree Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 4 years.
£40,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 32 Fir Tree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£585
Street avg £1,614
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

5 March 2004Most recent
£40,000
+40.4%over 4 years12 November 1999
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1DP: £215,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DY3 1TN
Closest school
0.3 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB