Get started25 Lynwood Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blakedown, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 44% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 72 m² it's 18.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 27 EPCs).
25 Lynwood Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 10 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 25 Lynwood Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,903
Street avg £3,139
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blakedown Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2016Most recent
£209,000
+22.9%over 9 years27 June 2006
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3JZ: £270,000 (2025–2023).
67 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2025
41 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
59 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Dec 2024
49 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2024
47 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Dec 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DY10 3PX
Closest school
0.2 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.