Get started67 Lynwood Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blakedown, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £333,000 in October 2025.
67 Lynwood Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 31 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 31 years.
Years Held for 67 Lynwood Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,505
Street avg £3,115
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blakedown Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2025Most recent
£333,000
+23.3%over 5 years29 May 2020
£270,000
+8.0%over 1 year21 June 2018
£250,000
+14.2%over 4 years27 September 2013
£219,000
20 July 2007
£220,000
+10.0%over 1 year23 January 2006
£200,000
+37.0%over 3 years17 January 2003
£146,000
+143.5%over 7 years26 January 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3JZ: £260,000 (2025–2023).
41 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Jan 2025
59 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Dec 2024
49 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2024
47 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Dec 2023
61 Lynwood Drive Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DY10 3FG
Closest school
0.2 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.