Get started1d is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2QF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 11.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 115.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £180,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 31 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
1d outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,214
Street avg £1,800
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hurcott Road Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 July 2025Most recent
£180,000
+12.5%over 3 years14 January 2022
£160,000
+41.0%over 6 years31 July 2015
£113,500
+102.7%over 14 years29 September 2000
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2QF: £194,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DY10 2XD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's CofE (VA) Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.