Get started22 Bernie Crossland Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1XT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £225,000 in May 2025.
Price for 22 Bernie Crossland Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 29 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 22 Bernie Crossland Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,214
Street avg £2,406
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kennedy Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£225,000
+34.7%over 6 years25 May 2018
£167,000
+14.4%over 2 years5 February 2016
£146,000
-7.6%over 8 years29 May 2007
£158,000
+187.5%over 11 years30 November 1995
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1XT: £200,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DY10 1NA
Closest school
0.9 km
Heronswood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.