Get started13 Broadridge Views is a detached house in Sydling St. Nicholas, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 9WQ). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £555,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£555,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 13 Broadridge Views runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,604
Street avg £3,352
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£555,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 9WQ: £340,000 (2024–2020).
8 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Nov 2024
11 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Nov 2022
2 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Jan 2021
3 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Sept 2020
1 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
DT2 9RA
Marrs Cross — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB