Get started11 Broadridge Views is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sydling St. Nicholas, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 9WQ). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 122 m² it's 29.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold November 2022 for £400,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Broadridge Views's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 3 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 11 Broadridge Views stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,279
Street avg £3,382
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

11 November 2022Most recent
£400,000
+19.4%over 2 years15 November 2019
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 9WQ: £340,000 (2024–2020).
8 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Nov 2024
2 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Jan 2021
13 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Dec 2020
3 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Sept 2020
1 Broadridge Views Sydling St Nicholas Dorchester
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
DT2 9TP
Marrs Cross — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.