Get started4 Conway Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Broadmayne, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 8EF). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views and a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 12.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 36% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² it's 25.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 13 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £453,000.
4 Conway Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 4 Conway Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 20 years.
£453,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 20 years.
4 Conway Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,653
Street avg £3,560
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£453,000
+376.8%over 20 years25 July 2000
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 8EF: £390,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
DT2 8WN
Broadmayne Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Broadmayne First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB