Get started11 Lunbreck Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9QU). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 40.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2024
11 Lunbreck Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 5 years.
£137,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Lunbreck Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,986
Street avg £1,691
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 June 2015Most recent
£137,000
+44.2%over 4 years23 December 2010
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9QU: £138,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DN4 9BY
Edlington Lane/Park Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB