Get started9 Norbreck Crescent is a semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9QT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1094 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 sits 56.7% above the 2010 sale of £114,210. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 16.9% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
9 Norbreck Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2019
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
9 Norbreck Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,210
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Norbreck Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,123
Street avg £1,753
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension following demolition of existing garage, re-surfacing of front garden with non permeable surfacing, removal of rear hedging and replacement with boundary wall/fencing to three sides of property.
25 January 2010Most recent
£114,210
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9QT: £205,000 (2025–2019).
12 Norbreck Crescent Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Mar 2025
8 Norbreck Crescent Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Nov 2024
3 Norbreck Crescent Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Sept 2021
16 Norbreck Crescent Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Jan 2019
24 Norbreck Crescent Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DN4 9JP
Edlington Lane/Park Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB