Get started15 Cliff Crescent is a semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PU). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in February 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 sits 680% above the 2008 sale of £20,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£19/sq ft) was about 85.1% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 15 Cliff Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Cliff Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£204
Street avg £1,724
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

22 February 2008Most recent
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PU: £165,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Mill Lane/Cliff Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB