Get started63 Aviemore Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9ND). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 988 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 sits 51.9% above the 2015 sale of £154,000. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
63 Aviemore Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2018
63 Aviemore Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 63 Aviemore Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,678
Street avg £1,855
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

3 July 2015Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9ND: £275,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN4 9GA
Warmsworth Road/St Thomas's Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The Mallard Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB